REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. PRIVACY POLICY

REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. PRIVACY POLICY

1.- REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A., pursuant to Act 34/2002, of 11th July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, does hereby advise you that: - Its corporate name is REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. - Its Spanish Fiscal Identification Number (NIF) is A15685324 - Its contact telephone number is 981 93 00 93 - Its registered office is Punta Promontoiro S/N, 15620 Mugardos (A Coruña)- It is duly registered with the Mercantile Register of A Coruña, Volume 1484, Folio 159, General Section, Page C-5225 - and has the following email address for contact reganosa@reganosa.com

2.- Moreover, REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. has taken the security measures and levels as laid down in Organic Act 15/1999, dated 13th December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and other applicable implementing legislation regarding the data it collects and processes. The procedures, norms and measures shall be subject to improvement as a result of future changes in the information system of the Administrator of the File. Moreover, procedures may be affected by changes to the legislation in force on the protection of data.

3.- REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. shall treat the personal data provided by the user confidentially, in accordance with Organic Act 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data and the norms and regulations that implement or supplement them and subject to such technical and organisational measures as it may be necessary to ensure the security of the said personal data by preventing their tampering, loss or unauthorized access or processing.

4.- The personal data, including the email address, obtained by REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. of the different users that visit or interact with the website and the localized sections at www.reganosa.com, shall be entered in a database owned by REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A., which is registered with the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. By browsing the website the user consents to the processing of their personal data in the way and for the purposes as specified in the following paragraph.

5.- The purpose of the collection and processing of data shall be to contact the user visiting and filling out the forms provided in the website, whether now or at a future time, for issues resulting from the very business relationship that is established between both parties and for sending of commercial communications that shall always be linked to the services or products of REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A., or in order to participate in the recruitment processes of the company.

6.-REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. does hereby advise the user that by his/her adhesion to these general terms and conditions, consent is being granted for the forwarding of the personal data collected in its website to other companies of the Economic Group (as per the definition of “grupo” [group] under section 42º.1 of the Spanish Code of Commerce) of REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A., for the same purposes as stated in paragraph 5. Notwithstanding this, users may revoke their consent for the forwarding of data by so requesting it at datos@reganosa.com or via postal mail addressed at Punta Promontoiro S/N, 15620 Mugardos (A Coruña).

7.-The completion of forms, the sending of emails or the use of other communication mechanisms available at www.reganosa.com shall be construed as express consent on the part of the user to the processing of his/her Personal Data by REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A., for the purposes as stated in paragraph 5. Moreover, the user shall be held responsible for the veracity of the data provided. Similarly, users undertake not to provide false data as well as to correct any incorrect data they might have provided. The fields that are marked with an asterisk, if any, shall be compulsory.

8.-Any user that so wishes may exercise their right to access, amend, cancel or oppose the processing of data under Organic Act 15/1999, dated 13 December, on Personal Data (LOPD) and other applicable legislation by sending a written notice that shall include their full name, their signature and a copy of their [ID card] DNI or any other valid ID document specifying which right(s) they wish to exercise to REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A., Punta Promontoiro S/N, 15620 Mugardos (A Coruña). This service shall be free of charge for the applicant.

9.- When a user accesses the website of REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. such parameters of the IP address from which the user is connected, the website that were visited, the date and time of the connection… may be recorded. Under no circumstances shall these data be used for purposes other than merely statistical uses. Any other personal data such as name, address, telephone, and email address that cannot be collected as a result of mere browsing the site in the web shall not be available for the company REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. unless users themselves provide them in a form to this end.

10.- REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. reserves the right to change and update the information included in its website, its configuration and interface at any time and with no prior notice.

11.- REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. cannot guarantee that there are no errors in the access to the Website or its content or that it is updated. Notwithstanding this, taking into account the state of the technology, every available measure shall be taken to prevent or correct them.

12.- REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. may not accept any responsibility whatsoever resulting from the contents shown in the connection to third party links that are mentioned in the website.

13.- The unauthorized use of the information included in this website as well as an infringement of Intellectual or Industrial Rights of REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A., shall result in the relevant legal actions being taken. Both the access to the web and the use that may be done of its services and the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the person involved.

14.- REGASIFICADORA DEL NOROESTE, S.A. may not be held liable for the potential security errors that may occur or that may be caused to the computer system of the user as a result of the presence of a virus in the computer used by the user to connect to the services or contents of www.reganosa.com, a faulty operation of the browser or the use of outdated versions of the same.